1963 Inaugural Team (E Section)

1963 inargural NOBS

Back Row: P.A. Coghlan (Secretary) – G.J. Cross (Goal Umpire) – R.P. Sikora – G.F. Milman – B.J. Neill – G.F. Elliott – D.J. Davides – G.J. Thomas – R.P Moulin – J.N. Simkin – B.J. Carney – J.C. Beattie – H.E. Leigh – B. Elliot – W.G. Stuckey (President).
Seated: D.T. Crowle – J.B. Adams (Capt) – W.H. McCabe (Coach) – D Donnaughton (VCapt), L.F. Murray.
Front Row: P.T. David – T.F. Spall – J .G Wignall – M.R. McKelview – R.F. Hagan.

1967 Seniors Runners-Up (B Section)

Back: L. Carney, J. Huggins, P. Cheel, M.MacKelvie, D.Davis, G.Sheahan, J.Wignall Middle: P.Coghlan, G.Bray S.Maguire, B.Farrelly, D.Maguire, L.Arthurson, PElliott, M.Dunne Front: B.Sheehy, R.Hagan, G.Thomas, R.Spurling, L.Murray, B.Curly, P.Peasnell

Back: L. Carney, J. Huggins, P. Cheel, M.MacKelvie, D.Davis, G.Sheahan, J.Wignall
Middle: P.Coghlan, G.Bray S.Maguire, B.Farrelly, D.Maguire, L.Arthurson, PElliott, M.Dunne
Front: B.Sheehy, R.Hagan, G.Thomas, R.Spurling, L.Murray, B.Curly, P.Peasnell

1967 Reserves (B Section)

Back: D.Brown, D.Adams, T.Spall, J.Elderfield, N.Bergin, B.Carney, K.Hughes Middle: A.Hudson, M.Adams, S.Verekin, K.Fitzpatrick, M.Elderfield, P.Raflin, D.Connaughton, G.Hughes Front: J.Russel, P.Sweeney, B.Neill, A.Hughes, J.Adams, A.Murray, M.Cogllan

Back: D.Brown, D.Adams, T.Spall, J.Elderfield, N.Bergin, B.Carney, K.Hughes
Middle: A.Hudson, M.Adams, S.Verekin, K.Fitzpatrick, M.Elderfield, P.Raflin, D.Connaughton, G.Hughes
Front: J.Russel, P.Sweeney, B.Neill, A.Hughes, J.Adams, A.Murray, M.Cogllan

1971 Under 19s (Section 2)

Back Row: B O'Connor – K Maguire – P Maher – P Ferguson – J Redden – J Smith – S Crooke (Captain) – J Maguire Centre Row: C. Bracken – P Petersen – R Moore – R Santalucis – R Cresswell – D Napoli - P Stafford – J Gregory Front Row: R Young – B Egan – J Hamilton – G Wilson – E Maroon – D Fogarty – M Williams Coach A Murray

Back Row: B O’Connor – K Maguire – P Maher – P Ferguson – J Redden – J Smith – S Crooke (Captain) – J Maguire
Centre Row: C. Bracken – P Petersen – R Moore – R Santalucis – R Cresswell – D Napoli – P Stafford – J Gregory
Front Row: R Young – B Egan – J Hamilton – G Wilson – E Maroon – D Fogarty – M Williams
Coach: A Murray

1982 Reserves Runners-Up (A Section)

Back: J. McGrath – M. Evans – D. Galvin – B. Hogan – I. Turnbull – P Carroll – M Shembrey Centre Row: P. Fennelly – D. Kutrolli – D. Butera – B. Du.Bois – P. Maguire – D.McSweeney – M. Hibbert Centre Seated: D. Forgarty – P Sabato – F.Biagi (DVC) – M. Purcell (Coach) – P Jongebloed (Capt) – R. Cedaro Front Row: P.Butler – M. Bowman Absent: G.O’Toole – P. Santamaria – J. Hogan – J. Farrelly- G Pearce – D.Arthurson – G.Dupe – J.McIntyre

Back: J. McGrath – M. Evans – D. Galvin – B. Hogan – I. Turnbull – P Carroll – M Shembrey
Centre Row: P. Fennelly – D. Kutrolli – D. Butera – B. Du.Bois – P. Maguire – D.McSweeney – M. Hibbert
Centre Seated: D. Forgarty – P Sabato – F.Biagi (DVC) – M. Purcell (Coach) – P Jongebloed (Capt) – R. Cedaro
Front Row: P.Butler – M. Bowman
Absent: G.O’Toole – P. Santamaria – J. Hogan – J. Farrelly- G Pearce – D.Arthurson – G.Dupe – J.McIntyre

1985 Under 19s Runners-Up (Zone 1)

Standing: Chris Hibbert (Coach) – Terry Siluca – Mick McCullough – Greg Serong – Phil Furnari – George Abboud – Andrew Dalwood – Darren Merrett – Peter Turconivich – Joe Infantino – John Rofe – Steve Campbell – John Bennett – Luke Keneally – Joe Zumbo (Captain) – Joe Trimboli – Sal Scollo Front Row: Ben Curulli – Matt Sabato – Senol Filaz – Peter Hibbert – Ross Adorna – Tom Zamanis – Pepe Sortino – Lou Serra –  Luke Morse (VC) John Aquila.

Standing: Chris Hibbert (Coach) – Terry Siluca – Mick McCullough – Greg Serong – Phil Furnari – George Abboud – Andrew Dalwood – Darren Merrett – Peter Turconivich – Joe Infantino – John Rofe – Steve Campbell – John Bennett – Luke Keneally – Joe Zumbo (Captain) – Joe Trimboli – Sal Scollo
Front Row: Ben Curulli – Matt Sabato – Senol Filaz – Peter Hibbert – Ross Adorna – Tom Zamanis – Pepe Sortino – Lou Serra –
Luke Morse (VC) John Aquila.

1994 Reserves Premiers (A Section)

1994 NOBs Reserves Premiers

1997 Seniors and Reserves Runners-Up (C Section)

1997 Senior and Reserve Runners Up (C Section)

1997 Under 19s

1997 Under 19s Squad

More Photos

Match Day