2017 Seniors

RoundBall UpOpponent Venue
2:00 pmPEGSGillon Oval Home Game
2:00 pmOakleighW.A. Scammell Reserve
2:00 pmPreston BullantsGillon Oval Home Game
2:00 pmIvanhoeFord Park
2:00 pmOrmondGillon Oval Home Game
2:00 pmTherry PenolaTherry PenolaJohn Pascoe Fawkner Reserve
2:00 pmSt JohnsGillon Oval Home Game
2:00 pmPEGSPEGS Sporting Fields
2:00 pmOakleighGillon Oval Home Game
2:00 pmIvanhoeGillon Oval Home Game
2:00 pmPreston BullantsW.R. Ruthven Reserve
2:00 pmSt Mary’s SalesianGillon Oval Home Game
2:00 pmOrmondE.E. Gunn Reserve
2:00 pmWhitefriarsWhitefriars College Oval
2:00 pmTherry PenolaTherry PenolaGillon Oval Home Game
2:00 pmSt JohnsThomas Carroll Reserve

2017 Reserves

RoundBall UpOpponent Venue
11:40 amPEGSGillon Oval Home Game
11:40 amOakleighW.A. Scammell Reserve
11:40 amPreston BullantsGillon Oval Home Game
11:40 amIvanhoeIvanhoe Park
11:40 amOrmondGillon Oval Home Game
11:40 amTherry PenolaTherry PenolaJohn Pascoe Fawkner Reserve
11:40 amSt JohnsGillon Oval Home Game
11:40 amPEGSPEGS Sporting Fields
11:40 amOakleighGillon Oval Home Game
11:40 amIvanhoeGillon Oval Home Game
11:40 amPreston BullantsW.R. Ruthven Reserve
11:40 amSt Mary’s SalesianGillon Oval Home Game
11:40 amOrmondE.E. Gunn Reserve
11:40 amWhitefriarsWhitefriars College Oval
11:40 amTherry PenolaTherry PenolaGillon Oval Home Game
11:40 amSt JohnsThomas Carroll Reserve

2017 Club XVIII

RoundBall UpOpponent Venue
9:20 amRichmond CentralKevin Bartlett Reserve
11:40 amSouth MorningtonGillon Oval Home Game
11:40 amMHSOBMelbourne High SchoolMelbourne High School
11:40 amPrahran AssumptionPrahran AssumptionGillon Oval Home Game
11:40 amOld XaveriansStradbroke Park
11:40 amRichmond CentralGillon Oval Home Game
7:00 pmMHSOBMelbourne High SchoolSportscover Arena
11:40 amChadstoneGillon Oval Home Game
11:40 amSouth MorningtonCitation Oval
9:20 amHawthorn AmateursRathmines Road Reserve
11:40 amOld XaveriansGillon Oval Home Game
11:40 amPrahran AssumptionPrahran AssumptionComo Park
11:40 amMHSOBMelbourne High SchoolGillon Oval Home Game

2017 Women’s Premier

Round Ball Up Opponent Venue
2:00 pm Fitzroy ACU Gillon Oval Home Game
2:00 pm AJAX Gary Smorgon Oval
2:00 pm SKOB Saints Basil St Reserve

2017 Women’s Development (Grading Group 1)

Round Ball Up Opponent Venue
11:40 am Fitzroy ACU Gillon Oval Home Game
9:20 am UHS-VU Brens Oval
11:40 am Melbourne Uni Gillon Oval Home Game